Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

The Information You Need To Know: 

Cooper Memorial United Methodist Church

9901 Cooper Church Dr., Louisville, Ky 40229
Click here for Map

Phone Number:  

(502) 969-4792

 

Pastor’s e-mail:

 

Office- email: 

cooper.office@bellsouth.net

 

Calendar Coordinator:  caroline.young4@outlook.com

Website Questions:

cooperwebsite@cooperchurch.com

Facebook page click here 

Other Links:

 United Methodist Website

 

 

 

The Cross and Flame is a registered trademark and the use is supervised by the General Council on Finance and Administration of The United Methodist Church. Permission to use the Cross and Flame must be obtained from the General Council on Finance and Administration of The United Methodist Church:

Legal Department
GCFA
Post Office Box 340029
Nashville, TN 37203-0029
Phone: 615-369-2334
Fax: 866-246-2516

For a downloadable copy click here

For Smartphone users click here

 

 
             ~*~ Cooper Memorial United Methodist Church ~*~ 

                      September 2018 

       

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

     

 

1

 

 

      

 

 

  

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship         

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

 Afternoon Hall Rental Zelch

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

3

 

   

 6-8pm Zumba (GYM)

6-8pm East Elite (GYM) 

7pm Cub Scout Pack 190 (FH)

4

 

 

 

 

  

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

5

 6:00pm Okolona Open Table   
Holy CoW Meal

 

Softball 6-9pm (GYM)

6

 

 

 

11am Bible Study 

6-8pm East Elite (GYM) 

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

7

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM) 

7pm

GS Troop 331 (UP)

8

 

 

 

 12-6:30pm Private Party Myers (FH)

9      

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship           

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

 

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

10          

6-8pm Zumba (GYM)
7pm Cub Scout Pack 190 (FH)

7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FS)

6-8pm East Elite (GYM) 

7pm Eagle Scout Board of Reviews (SR across from Office)

11

 

 

  

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

 7pm-9pm Boy Scouts & Cub Scouts District Roundtable (FH,FS,SR)

12  

 6:00pm Okolona Open Table   
Holy CoW Meal
 

 

Softball 6-9pm (GYM)

13          

 

 

 

 

11am Bible Study 

6-8pm East Elite (GYM)
7pm Troop 190 (FH)

14         

 


 

 

 

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

15        

 

 



 

16

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship          

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship
Potluck following Worship

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

17

 

6-8pm Zumba (GYM) 

6-8pm East Elite (GYM) 

7pm Cub Scout Pack 190 (FH) 

7pm Eagle Scout Board of Reviews (SR across from Office)

18

 

 

 

 

 7pm Troop Committee Meeting (FH)

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

19

6:00pm Okolona Open Table   
Holy CoW Meal

 

Softball 6-9pm (GYM)

20

 

  

 

11am Bible Study

6-8pm East Elite (GYM)

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

21

 

 

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

7pm

GS Troop 331 (UP)

22

 

 

 



 

23

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship           

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

24

   6-8pm Zumba (GYM) 

6-8pm East Elite (GYM) 

7pm Cub Scout Pack 190 (FH) 

7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FS)

7pm Eagle Scout Board of Reviews (SR across from Office)

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

 26

6:00pm Okolona Open Table   
Holy CoW Meal

 

Softball 6-9pm (GYM)

 27

 

 

 

 

11am Bible Study  

6-8pm East Elite (GYM)  

7pm Troop 190 (FH) 

 28

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

 29

 

30

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship           

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For Inquiries about Rentals or to add events please contact Caroline Young Calendar Coordinator ~ caroline.young4@outlook.com or 502-345-8276 

 

FH=Fellowship Hall    UP=Upstairs Classroom   FS=Fireside Room     GYM=Gym

SR=Small Room across from the main office

Fields marked with * are required.