Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

The Information You Need To Know: 

Cooper Memorial United Methodist Church

9901 Cooper Church Dr., Louisville, Ky 40229
Click here for Map

Phone Number:  

(502) 969-4792

 

Pastor’s e-mail:

 

Office- email: 

cooper.office@bellsouth.net

 

Calendar Coordinator:  caroline.young4@outlook.com

Website Questions:

cooperwebsite@cooperchurch.com

Facebook page click here 

Other Links:

 United Methodist Website

 

 

 

The Cross and Flame is a registered trademark and the use is supervised by the General Council on Finance and Administration of The United Methodist Church. Permission to use the Cross and Flame must be obtained from the General Council on Finance and Administration of The United Methodist Church:

Legal Department
GCFA
Post Office Box 340029
Nashville, TN 37203-0029
Phone: 615-369-2334
Fax: 866-246-2516

 For downloadable copy ~ click here

 For smartphone users ~ click here

 

 

 

   ~*~ Cooper Memorial United Methodist ~*~  

                           November 2018

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1

 

 

     11am Bible Study

6-9pm East Elite

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

 2

 

 

 

 6:30pm-8:30pm Hickman (GYM)
        

3
 

   

 

   

 4 

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship          

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

 

 12-5pm Trojan BB

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

5

 

 

 

 5:45-6:45pm Zumba (FH)

    6-9pm East Elite 

  7-8pm Cub Pack 190 (FH)

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

7

 6:00pm

   Okolona Open Table Holy CoW! Meal

6-8pm Softball

 8

 

 

 

 

   11am Bible Study

6-9pm East Elite

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

9

 

 

 

   

 

7-9pm Girl Scout Troop 331 (UP)

10  

 

 

8am-12pm Scouting for Food Flyer Distribution (FH,FS)

11

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship           

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

 

 

   6-8pm Hickman (GYM)  

12

 5:45-6:45pm Zumba (FH)

 6-9pm East Elite

7-8pm Cub Pack 190 (FH)

 7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FS)

7pm Eagle Scout Boards Reviews (SR across from Office)

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

14  

        6:00pm

   Okolona OpenTable Holy CoW!  Meal  

6-8pm Softball

 15

 

 

 

 

 11am Bible Study

 6-9pm East Elite

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

16

 

 

 

 

 

 6:30pm-8:30pm Hickman (GYM)

17

8am-12pm Scouting for Food Flyer Pick-up (FH,FS)

12pm-6:30pm Cooking for Spaghetti Dinner

4:30pm-6:30pm Spaghetti Dinner Scout Fundraiser (K,FH)  

18 

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship          

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

Potluck Following Worship

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

19

 5:45-6:45pm Zumba (FH)

 6-9pm East Elite

7-8pm Cub Pack 190 (FH)

 7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FS)

7pm Eagle Scout Boards Reviews (SR across from Office)

20

 

 

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

21  


            6:00pm

  Okolona Open Table Holy CoW! Meal

 

22

      

      Thanksgiving

 

 

 

 23

 

 

 

 6:30pm-8:30pm Hickman (GYM)

7-9pm Girl Scout Troop 331 (UP)

24

 

 

 

 


        

25  

 9:15am Coffee & Fellowship          

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)    

26

 5:45-6:45pm Zumba (FH)

 6-9pm East Elite

7-8pm Cub Pack 190 (FH)

 7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FS)

7pm Eagle Scout Boards Reviews (SR across from Office)

27

 

 

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

28        

            6:00pm

   Okolona Open Table Holy CoW! Meal

    6-8pm Softball

 29 

 

 

 

 11am Bible Study

6-9pm East Elite

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

 30  

 

 

 

 

 6:30pm-8:30pm Hickman (GYM)

 

 

 

 

Fields marked with * are required.