Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

The Information You Need To Know: 

Cooper Memorial United Methodist Church

9901 Cooper Church Dr., Louisville, Ky 40229
Click here for Map

Phone Number:  

(502) 969-4792

 

Pastor’s e-mail:

revgreg9566@gmail.com


Office- email: 

cooper.office@bellsouth.net

E-mail addresses:

cooperaudiovideo@cooperchurch.com

cooperfinance@cooperchurch.com

cooperyouth@cooperchurch.com

coopertrustee@cooperchurch.com

 

Calendar Coordinator:  caroline.young4@outlook.com

Website Questions:

cooperwebsite@cooperchurch.com

 

Other Links:

 United Methodist Website

 

 

 

 

The Cross and Flame is a registered trademark and the use is supervised by the General Council on Finance and Administration of The United Methodist Church. Permission to use the Cross and Flame must be obtained from the General Council on Finance and Administration of The United Methodist Church:

Legal Department
GCFA
Post Office Box 340029
Nashville, TN 37203-0029
Phone: 615-369-2334
Fax: 866-246-2516

For a downloadable copy click here

For smartphone viewers click here

 

 

                    ~*~ Cooper Memorial United Methodist Church ~*~

          November 2017      

            

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

  6:00pm Okolona Open Table/
  Holy CoW Meal 

7pm Bible Study

7pm 4H (FH)

6-7pm Softball (GYM)

2

 

 

 

 

 11am Bible Study

6-9pm East Elite BB (GYM)

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

 3

 

 

 

 

 

   
   6-8pm Hickman (GYM) 

4

 

 

 

 

 UMM & UMW Fellowship       Breakfast          Church Workday

5  

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship          

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

12-6pm Trojans (GYM)

  6-8pm Hickman (GYM)       

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

6-9pm East Elite BB (GYM)

7pm Pack 190 (FH)

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

8

6:00pm Okolona Open Table/
  Holy CoW Meal

7pm Bible Study

7pm 4H (FH)

6-7pm Softball (GYM) 

9

 

 

 

 

 11am Bible Study

6-9pm East Elite BB (GYM) 

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

10 

 

 

 

 

7pm Girl Scout Troop 331 Meeting then Lock-in for Festival  of the Arts    

11  

8a Girl Scout Troop 331 Going to the Festival of Arts will return at 5p to pick up their gear

 

8am-12pm Scout Food Drive Flyer Distribution (FH)

      6pm Craft Night  

12

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship           

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

12-6pm Trojans (GYM) 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)  

13

 

6pm - 7pm Girl Scout Service Unit Meeting

6-9pm East Elite BB (GYM) 

7pm Pack 190 (FH) 

7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FS) 

14

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

 7pm-9pm Boy Scouts & Cub Scouts District Roundtable (FH,FS,SR)

15 

6:00pm Okolona Open Table/
  Holy CoW Meal

 7pm Bible Study

7pm 4H (FH)  

6-7pm Softball (GYM)

 16

 

 

 

 

  11am Bible Study

  6-9pm East Elite BB (GYM)

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

17

 

 

 6pm Girl Scout Family Thanksgiving Dinner (FH)

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

18 

 

 

 

 8am-1pm Scout Food Drive Pick-up (FH, FS)

10a-10p Dance Workshop Jamie Marshall (GYM)
19

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship          

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

Potluck Following      Worship             12-6pm Trojans (GYM)

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

20

 

 

 6-9pm East Elite BB (GYM)

  7pm Pack 190 (FH)

7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FH) 

21

 

 

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

22     6:00pm OkolonaOpen Table/
  Holy CoW Meal
 
7pm Bible Study

 

23

 

 

 

  Thanksgiving

 24 

 

 

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)


25

 

 

 

 

 

26 Hanging of the Greens

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship          

9:30am Sunday Sch0ol 

10:30 Worship

 12-6pm Trojans (GYM)

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

27

 

 

 6-9pm East Elite BB (GYM)

7pm Pack 190 (FH)

7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FH) 

28

 

 

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

29

6:00pm Okolona Open Table/
  Holy CoW Meal

 7pm Bible Study

7pm 4H (FH)

 6-7pm Softball (GYM)

30

 

 

 

  11am Bible Study

 6-9pm East Elite BB (GYM)

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

For inquiries about rentals contact Caroline Young, Calendar Coordinator: caroline.young4@outlook.com or 502-345-8276, or use form below.

FH=Fellowship Hall    UP=Upstairs Classroom   FS=Fireside Room   GYM=Gym

SR=Small Room across from the main office   SY= Side Yard

Fields marked with * are required.