Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

The Information You Need To Know: 

Cooper Memorial United Methodist Church

9901 Cooper Church Dr., Louisville, Ky 40229
Click here for Map

Phone Number:  

(502) 969-4792

 

Pastor’s e-mail:

revgreg9566@gmail.com


Office- email: 

cooper.office@bellsouth.net

E-mail addresses:

cooperaudiovideo@cooperchurch.com

cooperfinance@cooperchurch.com

cooperyouth@cooperchurch.com

coopertrustee@cooperchurch.com

 

Calendar Coordinator:  caroline.young4@outlook.com

Website Questions:

cooperwebsite@cooperchurch.com

 

Other Links:

 United Methodist Website

 

 

 

The Cross and Flame is a registered trademark and the use is supervised by the General Council on Finance and Administration of The United Methodist Church. Permission to use the Cross and Flame must be obtained from the General Council on Finance and Administration of The United Methodist Church:

Legal Department
GCFA
Post Office Box 340029
Nashville, TN 37203-0029
Phone: 615-369-2334
Fax: 866-246-2516

For a downloadable copy click here

For smartphone viewers click here

 

           ~*~ Cooper Memorial United Methodist Church ~*~       

                     February 2018   

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1

 

 

     11am Bible Study

6-9pm East Elite

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

 2

 

 1-4pm Memorial for Albert Whitler

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)  
        

3
 

 

 

12pm-6pm Private Party Angie (FH)

 4 

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship          

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

 

 12-6pm Trojans BB (GYM)

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

5

 

 5:45-6:45pm Zumba (FH)

    6-9pm East Elite 

7-8:30pm Venture  Crew (UP)

7-8pm Cub Pack 190 (FH)

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

7

 6:00pm

   Okolona Open Table      Holy CoW! Meal

7pm Bible Study

7pm 4H Club Meeting

6-9pm Softball

 8

 

 

 

   11am Bible Study

 

6-9pm East Elite

7pm Troop 190 (FH)


6:30pm-10:30pm Okolona GS Service Unit Meeting

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)    

7-9pm Girl Scout Troop 331 (UP)

8pm Set up for Pinewood Derby

10

 

 

9am-2pm Pinewood Derby Troop 72 (GYM) 

 

3pm-9pm Private Party (FH,K,GYM)

11 Boy Scout Sunday

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship           

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

 

 12-6pm Trojans BB (GYM)

   6-8pm Hickman (GYM)  

12

 

 

5:45-6:45pm Zumba (FH) 

6-9pm East Elite 

7-8pm Cub Pack 190 (FH)

  7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FS)

13

 

 

 

 

 

 5pm Fat Tuesday Pancake Supper

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

14   Ash Wednseday

 

      

7pm Ash Wednesday Service

7pm 4H Club Meeting

6-9pm Softball

 15

 

 

 

 

 

 11am Bible Study

 6-9pm East Elite

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 6:30pm-8:30pm Hickman (GYM)

17

 

 

 

 

 

10am-4pm Pinewood Derby (Kitchen,GYM)

18 

9:15am Coffee & Fellowship          

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

Potluck Following Worship

12-6pm Trojans BB (GYM)

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

19

 5:45-6:45pm Zumba (FH)

 6-9pm East Elite

6:30-7:30pm Boy Scout District (SANC)

7-8pm Cub Pack 190 (FH)

 7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FS)

20

 

 

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

21    

            6:00pm

  Okolona Open Table       Holy CoW! Meal

 7pm Bible Study

7pm 4H Club Meeting

6-9pm Softball

22

 

 

 

 11am Bible Study

 6-9pm East Elite

7pm Troop 190 (FH)

 23

 

 

 

 

 6:30pm-8:30pm Hickman (GYM)

7-9pm Girl Scout Troop 331 (UP)

24

 

 

 

 

   1pm-5pm Jamison's Birthday Party (GYM)

        

25

 9:15am Coffee & Fellowship          

9:30am Sunday School

10:30am Worship

 

 12-6pm Trojans BB (GYM)

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)    

26

 

 

 5:45-6:45pm Zumba (FH)

 6-9pm East Elite

7-8pm Cub Pack 190 (FH)

 7-8:30pm Venture Crew 190(FS)

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-8pm Hickman (GYM)

28        

            6:00pm

   Okolona Open Table         Holy CoW! Meal

7pm 4H Club Meeting

     7pm Bible Study

    6-9pm Softball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fields marked with * are required.